Staff List

Oak-Tree Group Management

Mr Matthew Hagger B.A. (Hons), M.Ed., PGCE | Managing Principal

EMAIL

Mr Nicholas Hagger M.A. (Oxon) | Principal

Mrs Ann Hagger Cert.Ed. | Principal

School Management

Mrs C Osborn B.A.(Hons), M.Sc., PGCE | Headmistress

EMAIL

Mr C Christou B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE | Deputy Head / Head Of Maths

EMAIL

Miss M Barnard B.Ed., QTS | Head of Juniors

EMAIL

Mr P Beint B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Head of Seniors / Head of Art & Design

EMAIL

Mrs F Willemse B.A., QTS | Assistant Head

EMAIL

Teaching Staff

Miss J Amini B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Class Teacher / Junior English, Junior Gifted and Talented and Educational Visits Coordinator

EMAIL

Mr S Blake QCF L2 | Sports Coach

EMAIL

Ms L Bonella B.A.(Hons), M.A., QTS | French

EMAIL

Mr E Botha B.Com, ACC(Hons) | Business Studies / Maths / Senior Head of Warren House

EMAIL

Mrs E Botha B.A., PGCE, QTS | English / RS

EMAIL

Miss E Buggins FdA | EYFS Keyworker / Breakfast Club

EMAIL

Miss A Chaudry NVQL3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mr G Coates QTS | Drama

Mrs S Cooper B.Sc.(Hons), MTL, PGCE | Head of Science

EMAIL

Miss R Deen B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Geography / RE

EMAIL

Mrs S Fisher NNEB | EYFS Coordinator / Breakfast Club

EMAIL

Miss A Fletcher FdA, NVQ L4 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mr I Grant B.A.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Miss A Greenin B.A., QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Miss S Greenin B.A.(Hons) | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs G Huxford B.A.(Hons), PGCE | SENDCo

EMAIL

Mrs S Kazim B.A.(Hons), QTS | Head of Drama / Duke of Edinburgh's Award Manager / Senior Head of Connaught House

EMAIL

Ms C Keane B.A.(Hons), QTS, PGCE | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Ms M Kim B.A.(Hons), QTS, PGCE | Head of Music

EMAIL

Mrs M Kimpton B.Ed., PGCE | Head of Languages / Spanish Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs A Kleinfeld B.A.(Hons), M.A., PGCE | History

EMAIL

Mr P Murphy MTeach (Secondary) | Maths

EMAIL

Mrs M Papa NVQ L3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs D Parrott B.A., QTS | Art / DT

EMAIL

Ms G Parry B.A.(Hons), PGCE, QTS | Head of English

EMAIL

Mrs J Prior Cert.SLPS (Open) | RE, PHSE and ICT Coordinator / Charities / H & S Coordinator / Community Liaison

EMAIL

Mr R Ram B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE, QTS | Head of IT

EMAIL

Mrs S Razzak B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE, QTS | Science

EMAIL

Miss T Smith B.A.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs R Sheikh PGCE | Sceince

EMAIL

Miss V Stone B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Class Teacher / Junior Humanities and School Council Coordinator

EMAIL

Miss F Sulliman B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Miss D Sulzmann B.A.(Hons) | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs E Taylor B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE | Head of PE & Games

EMAIL

Mr S Tuvey PE & Games

EMAIL

Miss E Wren B.Sc.(Hons), QTS | Science

EMAIL

Teaching Assistants

Mrs L Bolton NVQ L3 | SEN Assistant

EMAIL

Mrs C Casali NNEB | | Teaching Assistant

Miss G Elwis Cache L3 (QCF) | Teaching Assistant / Tea Time Club

Mrs G Forsyth | Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Gladwell BTEC EYFS L3 | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Miss G Harmon NVQ L3 | After School Club / DT & Art Technician

Mrs C Houssein NVQ L3 | Assistant SENDCo

Mrs J Moss NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Nevill NVQ L2 | Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Walledge NCFE L3 | Teaching Assistant

Peripatetic Staff

Mrs J Aspinal B.A.(Hons) | Piano

Mrs V Callomon GLCM Hons, LLCM (TD), ALCM | Flute, Piano & Saxophone

Mr M De Souza B.A.(Hons) | Guitar

Mr M Dorcik DiS Art | Drums

Mrs E Elliot LGSM, Cert.Ed. | Speech & Drama

Mr M Elliot | PE & Games

Mrs M Fox B.Sc.,Dip., SPLD, Cert Dys(Teach) | Dyslexia Teacher

Ms H Goatly B.Mus.(Hons), PGdip | Violin

Mr O Ollson B.Ed (Music) | Brass

Mr A Sanger M. Mus Cert.Ed. | Piano

Mrs J Schwartz B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Languages

Support Staff

Ms S Burden | Lab Technician

Mrs S Chiswell | Lunchtime Assistant / Tea Time Club

Ms R Clark Laboratory Assistant

Mr P Evison | Catering Manager

Mrs R Feasey-Spendelow | Lunchtime Assistant

Miss L Hall Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs C Kenneally | After School Club

Mrs A Parkes | Midday Assistant

Mrs T Peacock | Lunchtime Assistant

Miss R Smith NVQ L2 | After School Club

Office Staff

Mrs W Lynam | Secretary

EMAIL

Ms S Miller | Admissions Registrar

EMAIL

Mrs M Mouzourides B.A.(Hons), QTS | Secretary

EMAIL

Mrs L Powell | Office Manager / Head's PA

EMAIL

Maintenance Staff

Mr S Holder | School Caretaker

EMAIL

Oak-Tree Group Administrative/Maintenance Staff

Mrs K Burton MAAT | Group Fees & Accounts Manager

EMAIL

Mr J Clark | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Miss E Curtis | Group Secretary

EMAIL

Ms D Davis | Group Receptionist

EMAIL

Ms T Deacon | Driver/ Porter/ Gardener

Mrs L Elder Group ICT Manager

EMAIL

Mr M Elliot | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Mr J Farrow | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Miss H Grace | Group Accounts Administrator

EMAIL

Miss D Hagger | Group Health & Safety, Compliance & Premises Manager

EMAIL

Mrs S Hewitt | Group Bursar

EMAIL

Miss H Kennedy B.Sc. | Group Marketing & Development Manager

EMAIL

Mr C Lembe | Group ICT Technician

EMAIL

Mr D Newson | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Miss V Picking B.A.(Hons) | Marketing Assistant

EMAIL

Mr S Smith | Group ICT Technician

EMAIL