Staff List

Oak-Tree Group Management

Mr Matthew Hagger B.A. (Hons), M.Ed., PGCE | Managing Principal

EMAIL

Mr Nicholas Hagger M.A. (Oxon) | Principal

Mrs Ann Hagger Cert.Ed. | Principal

School Management

Mrs C Osborn B.A.(Hons), M.Sc., PGCE | Headmistress

EMAIL

Mr C Christou B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE | Deputy Head, Head Of Maths

EMAIL

Mr P Beint B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Head of Seniors, Head of Art & Design

EMAIL

Miss M Barnard B.Ed., QTS | Head of Juniors, Junior School

EMAIL

Mrs F Willemse B.A., QTS | Assistant Head

EMAIL

Teaching Staff

Miss J Amini B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Junior School

EMAIL

Ms L Bonella B.A.(Hons), M.A., QTS | French

EMAIL

Mr E Botha B.Com, ACC(Hons) | Business Studies, Maths

EMAIL

Mrs E Botha B.A., PGCE, QTS | English | KS3 RS

EMAIL

Miss E Buggins Cache L4 | EYFS Keyworker | Breakfast Club

EMAIL

Mrs M Burgess B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE | Maths

EMAIL

Miss H Butler B.A.(Hons), M.A., QTS | Senior Computing Coordinator

EMAIL

Miss A Chaudry NVQL3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs S Cooper B.Sc.(Hons), M.A., PGCE | Science

EMAIL

Miss R Deen B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Geography, RE

EMAIL

Mrs S Fisher NNEB | EYFS Coordinator | Breakfast Club

EMAIL

Miss A Fletcher FdA, NVQ L4 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Miss S Gladwell BTEC EYFS L3 | Kindergarten Keyworker

EMAIL

Mr I Grant B.A.(Hons), QTS | Juniors

EMAIL

Miss A Greenin B.A., QTS | Reception Teacher

EMAIL

Mr J Henderson-Jones B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Director of Music

EMAIL

Mrs G Huxford B.A.(Hons), PGCE | SENDCo

EMAIL

Mrs S Kazim B.A.(Hons), QTS | Drama Coordinator

EMAIL

Mrs M Kimpton B.Ed., PGCE | Spanish

EMAIL

Mrs A Kleinfeld B.A.(Hons), M.A., PGCE | History

EMAIL

Mrs D Parrott M.A., QTS | Art/DT

EMAIL

Mrs J Prior Cert.SLPS (Open) | Junior School

EMAIL

Miss T Smith B.A.(Hons), QTS | Junior School

EMAIL

Miss V Stone B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Junior School

EMAIL

Miss F Sulliman B.A.(Hons), PGCE | KS2

EMAIL

Miss D Sulzmann B.A.(Hons) | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs E Taylor B.Sc., PGCE | Head of PE & Games

EMAIL

Mr S Tuvey PE & Games

EMAIL

Miss E Wren B.Sc.(Hons), QTS | Science

EMAIL

Ms S Zieba B.A.(Hons), QTS | Head Of English

EMAIL

Teaching Assistants

Mrs L Bolton NVQ L3 | SEN Assistant

EMAIL

Mrs C Casali Teaching Assistant

Miss G Elwis Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Forsyth Teaching Assistant

Miss G Harmon NVQ L3 | After School Club

Mrs C Houssein NVQ L3 | Assistant SENDCo

Mrs J Moss NVQ L3

Mrs J Nevill NVQ L2

Mrs T Walledge NCFE L3

Office Staff

Mrs W Lynam Secretary

EMAIL

Mrs M McAuliffe Admissions Registrar/Secretary

EMAIL

Mrs M Mouzourides B.A.(Hons), QTS | Secretary

EMAIL

Mrs L Powell Office Manager, Head's PA

EMAIL

Peripatetic Staff

Mrs J Aspinal B.A.(Hons) | Piano

Mrs V Callomon GLCM Hons, LLCM (TD), ALCM | Flute, Piano & Saxophone

Mr M De Souza B.A.(Hons) | Guitar

Mr M Dorcik DiS Art | Drums

Mrs E Elliot LGSM, Cert.Ed. | Speech & Drama

Mr M Elliot PE & Games

Mrs M Fox B.Sc.,Dip., SPLD, Cert Dys(Teach) | Dyslexia Teacher

Mrs H Goatly Violin

Mr A Sanger M. Mus Cert.Ed. | Piano

Mrs J Schwartz B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Languages

Support Staff

Mr A Barrington Assistant Caretaker

Ms S Burden Lab Technician

Mrs S Chiswell Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr P Evison Catering Manager

Mrs R Feasey-Spendelow Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss L Hall Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr S Holder School Caretaker

Mrs C Kenneally After School Club

Mrs T Peacock Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms M Roberts Librarian

Miss R Smith NVQ L2 | After School Club

Oak-Tree Group Administrative Staff

Mr A Armstrong Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Mrs K Burton MAAT | Group Fees & Accounts Manager

EMAIL

Mr J Clark Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Miss E Curtis Group Secretary

EMAIL

Miss R Daltrey Group Administrator

EMAIL

Mrs L Elder C&G 7307, ECDL | Group ICT Manager

EMAIL

Mr M Elliot Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Mr J Farrow Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Miss D Hagger Group Health & Safety, Compliance and Premises Manager

EMAIL

Mr M Hewitt Group Maintenance Officer

EMAIL

Mrs S Hewitt Group Bursar

EMAIL

Miss H Kennedy B.Sc. | Group Marketing & Development Manager

EMAIL

Mr C Lembe Group ICT Technician

EMAIL

Ms S Miller Group Reception and Administration

EMAIL

Miss V Picking B.A.(Hons) | Marketing Assistant

EMAIL

Mr S Smith Group ICT Technician

EMAIL