Staff List

Oak-Tree Group Management

Mr Matthew Hagger B.A. (Hons), M.Ed., PGCE | Managing Principal

EMAIL

Mr Nicholas Hagger M.A. (Oxon) | Principal

Mrs Ann Hagger Cert.Ed. | Principal

School Management

Mrs J Job B.Sc, NPQH | Headmistress

EMAIL

Mr P Clair B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Head of Seniors

EMAIL

Mrs G Coates B.A.(Hons), PGCE, QTS | Head of English / Assistant Head of Seniors

EMAIL

Ms N Low Ten Que B.A.(Hons), QTS | Head of Juniors

Miss V Stone B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Class Teacher / Junior Humanities and School Council Coordinator / Assistant Head of Juniors

EMAIL

Teaching Staff

Mrs G Allen B.Sc.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Ms L Bonella B.A.(Hons), M.A., QTS | French

EMAIL

Mr E Botha B.Com, ACC(Hons) | Business Studies / Maths / Senior Head of Warren House

EMAIL

Mrs E Botha B.A., PGCE, QTS | English

EMAIL

Mrs F Beeson B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Miss E Buggins FdA | EYFS Keyworker / Breakfast Club

EMAIL

Mr C Christou B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE | Head Of Maths / Exams Officer

EMAIL

Miss K Collings B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs S Cooper B.Sc.(Hons), MTL, PGCE | Head of Science

EMAIL

Miss R Deen B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Geography / RE

EMAIL

Mr S Dograr M.A., PGCE, QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mr J Evans B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE, QTS | PE/Games Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs S Fisher NNEB | EYFS Coordinator / Breakfast Club

EMAIL

Mrs A Fletcher FdA, NVQ L4 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mr I Grant B.A.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Miss A Greenin B.A., QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs G Huxford B.A.(Hons), PGCE | SENDCo

EMAIL

Mrs U Jayaram B.A.(Hons) SEND, PGCE | Science

EMAIL

Mrs T Jones PGCE | Music

EMAIL

Mrs S Kazim B.A.(Hons), QTS | Head of Drama

EMAIL

Mrs M Kimpton B.Ed., PGCE | Head of Languages / Spanish Teacher

EMAIL

Ms D Marks B.A.(Hons), QTS | Head of History and RS

EMAIL

Mr F Majoribanks PGCE, QTS | Head of PE & Games / Duke of Edinburgh's Award Manager

EMAIL

Mrs C Kenneally | After School Club

EMAIL

Mrs M Papa NVQ L3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs D Parrott B.A., QTS | Head of Art and Design | Senior Head of Connaught House

EMAIL

Miss C Prebble B.Ed.(Hons), NQT | | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs J Prior Cert.SLPS (Open) | RE, PHSE and ICT Coordinator / Charities / H & S Coordinator / Community Liaison

EMAIL

Mr R Ram B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE, QTS | Head of IT

EMAIL

Miss R Sainsbury B.A (Hons), PGCE, QTS | Class Teacher

Miss C Sellen | Science

EMAIL

Miss T Smith QTS | Class Teacher

Miss D Sulzmann B.A.(Hons) | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs E Taylor B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE | PE & Games

EMAIL

Mrs M Taylor B.A., QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Teaching Assistants

Mrs L Bolton NVQ L3 | SEN Assistant

EMAIL

Mrs C Casali NNEB | | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Miss A Chaudry NVQL3 | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Mrs C Cohen HLTA, L3 NVQ, L2 OCR | Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Demetriou NVQ L2 | Teaching Assistant

Miss G Elwis Cache L3 (QCF) | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Miss G Harman NVQ L3 | After School Club / DT & Art Technician

EMAIL

Mrs C Houssein NVQ L3 | Assistant SENDCo

EMAIL

Miss E Godfrey B.S.(Hons) | Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Moss NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Nevill NVQ L2 | Teaching Assistant

Peripatetic Staff

Mrs J Aspinal B.A.(Hons) | Piano

Mr A Button B.A.(Hons) | Music

Mrs V Callomon GLCM Hons, LLCM (TD), ALCM | Flute, Piano & Saxophone

Mr M Dorcik DiS Art | Drums

Mrs E Elliot LGSM, Cert.Ed. | Speech & Drama

Mrs M Fox B.Sc.,Dip., SPLD, Cert Dys(Teach) | Dyslexia Teacher

Ms H Goatly B.Mus.(Hons), PGdip | Violin

Mrs M Martin B.Ed.(Hons), L5 Diploma in Teaching Learners with Dyslexia, QTS & NCFE CACHE L2 | Dyslexia Tutor

Mr O Ollson B.Ed (Music) | Brass

Mrs P Rock DipEd, CPT3A, CCET, QTS | Dyslexia Tutor

Mr A Sanger M. Mus Cert.Ed. | Piano

Mrs T Timms | Art Club

Support Staff

Ms B Halil | After School Club Supervisor

Ms S Burden | Lab Technician

Mrs S Chiswell | Lunchtime Supervisor / Tea Time Club

Miss D Fearon | After School Club Supervisor

Mrs A Parkes | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Smith | Lunchtime Supervisor

Office Staff

Mrs S Cubitt | Admissions Registrar

EMAIL

Mrs W Lynam | Secretary

EMAIL

Mrs M Mouzourides B.A.(Hons), QTS | Secretary

EMAIL

Miss T Reid | Office Manager & Head's PA

EMAIL

Maintenance Staff

Mr A Kenney | Assistant Caretaker

Mr D Mcdermott | Caretaker

Oak-Tree Group Administrative/Maintenance Staff

Miss E Curtis | Group Secretary

EMAIL

Ms D Davis | Group Receptionist

EMAIL

Mr M Elliot | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Miss H Grace | Group Accounts Administrator

EMAIL

Mr G Griffiths | Group Maintenance Manager

EMAIL

Mrs S Hewitt | Group Bursar

EMAIL

Mr M Isbell | Group Operations Manager

EMAIL

Mr C Lembe | Group ICT Technician

EMAIL

Mr M Molaei M.Sc. | Group ICT Manager

EMAIL

Mr D Newson | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Mrs Osborn B.A.(Hons), M.Sc., PGCE | Group Education Principal

EMAIL

Miss M Phillpot B.A.(Hons) | Marketing Assistant

EMAIL

Miss V Picking B.A.(Hons) | Acting Group Marketing Manager

EMAIL

Mrs T Routledge | Group Accounts Administrator

EMAIL

Mr S Smith | Group ICT Technician

EMAIL

Mrs H Spray B.Sc. | Group Marketing & Development Manager

EMAIL

Mr L Street | Group Maintenance Officer